BREAKFAST BURRITOS
Maxi's Breakfast Burrito
$10.99Scrambled eggs, shredded cheese, hash browns or potato cubes, and your choice of: crispy bacon, ham, sausage, or chorizo rolled into a a soft warm tortilla and served with a side of salsa and jalapeño aioli “Three meat Burrito” is just $3 more

Big Boy Burrito
$14.99Your choice of hash browns or potato cubes with bacon, ham, sausage, chorizo, shredded cheese, scrambled eggs, sauteed onions and green peppers all rolled into warm soft tortilla; served with jalapeno aioli and salsa, feel free to add jalapenos :-)

Spicy Ranchero Burrito
$11.99Spicy chorizo, scrambled eggs, black beans, jalapeños, hash browns or potato cubes, & shredded cheese served with jalapeno aioli and salsa

Veggie Burrito
$10.99Scrambled eggs, shredded cheese, hash brown or potato cubes, sautéed mushrooms, onions & green peppers. Jalapenos are optional. Served with salsa and home made jalapeño aioli

Smothered Country Fried Steak Burrito
$14.99Seasoned country fried steak, your choice of hash browns or potato cubes, scrambled eggs, shredded cheese all wrapped up and smothered with our country gravy and cheese on top; served with a fork and a knife :-)

BREAKFAST COMBINATIONS
Maxis Classic Breakfast
$8.99Hash browns or potato cubes topped with shredded cheese and served with either ham, or bacon, or sausage, and eggs

Maxis Classic Breakfast - 2 Meat
$10.99Hash browns or potato cubes topped with shredded cheese and served with either ham, or bacon, or sausage, and eggs

Maxis Classic Breakfast - 3 Meat
$12.99Hash browns or potato cubes topped with shredded cheese and served with either ham, or bacon, or sausage, and eggs

French Toast Breakfast
$11.99Two pieces of our cinnamon French toast served with hash browns or breakfast potato cubes, your choice of eggs and bacon or sausage or ham. add second meat for only $1.99 more

Pancake Breakfast
$11.99Four buttermilk pancakes served with hash browns or cubes, eggs of your choice and either ham, bacon or sausage

Biscuit & Gravy Breakfast
$11.99Buttermilk biscuit smothered with country gravy; served with hash browns or cubes, your choice of eggs and bacon or ham or sausage

Country Fried Steak
$13.99Country Fried Steak smothered with country gravy and served with hashbrowns or cubes and the eggs of your choice, fell free to add a side of bacon or sausage :-)

Greek Breakfast
$11.99Gyro meat sprinkled with feta cheese and black olives served with hash browns and eggs of your choice

Spicy Chicken And Waffles
$12.99Delicious waffles topped with fried chicken tenders and drizzled with our spicy maple syrup and served with eggs of your choice and hash browns or breakfast potato cubes

Chicken And Biscuits
$12.99Fried chicken tenders stuffed between buttermilk biscuits and topped with our country gravy and served with eggs of your choice and hash browns or breakfast potato cubes

Hash Of The Week
$12.99Please check out our weekly specials on our website before ordering :-) or see our specials for the week inside the Deli

BREAKFAST SANDWICHES
Bagel Sandwich
$8.99Toasted bagel with eggs, American cheese, and your choice of ham, bacon or sausage

Muffin Sandwich
$7.99Toasted English muffin with eggs, American cheese, and your choice of ham, bacon or sausage

Croissant Sandwich
$8.99Freshly baked butter croissant with eggs, American cheese, and your choice of ham, bacon or sausage

Traditional Breakfast Sandwich
$9.99White & yellow American cheese with eggs and your choice of bacon, sausage, ham or turkey on grilled sourdough bread

Breakfast Gyro
$8.99Breakfast Gyro; soft warm pita bread with melted shredded cheese, scrambled eggs, tzatziki sauce and your choice of ham, bacon or sausage

Turkey And Egg Breakfast Wrap
$8.99Turkey and Egg Breakfast Wrap; go healthy! White tortilla filled with deli turkey breast, cheddar cheese, scrambled egg whites, avocado and tomato slices; jalapenos are optional

Maxi's Avocado Toast
$7.99Maxi's Avocado Toast; Toasted honey wheat bread, fresh avocado spread, leafy greens, tomatoes slices, red onions and red pepper flakes, all topped with olive oil drizzle

OMELETS
Denver Omelet
$11.99Crispy bacon and ham with sauteed green peppers, yellow onions, and shredded cheddar jack cheese served with hash browns or potato cubes

Southwestern Omelet
$11.99Your choice of chorizo, or crispy bacon, or ham or sausage with sauteed tomatoes, green peppers, jalapeños, onions, and topped shredded cheddar jack cheese; served with jalapeño aioli and salsa. Add avocado 1.50

Meat Lovers
$14.99You guessed it! Crispy Bacon, chorizo, ham, and sausage with shredded cheddar jack cheese. Add veggies if you wish :-) served with hash browns or potato cubes

California Omelet
$10.99Oven roasted turkey breast and mozzarella cheese topped with avocado served with hash browns or potato cubes | Add bacon just 2.50
Veggie Omelet
$10.99Sauteed veggies: mushrooms, tomatoes, onions, and green peppers, shredded cheddar jack cheese served with a side of salsa (jalapenos are optional); served with hash browns or potato cubes

Make Your Own Omelet - Cheese
$8.99Cheese Omelet Add veggies: onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, or jalapeños (.50 each); served with hash browns or potato cubes

Make Your Own Omelet With 1 Meat
$9.99Add your choice of meat: chorizo, bacon, ham or sausage Add veggies: onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, or jalapeños (.50 each); served with hash browns or potato cubes

Make Your Own Omelet - 2 Meat
$11.99Add your choice of 2 meats: bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo Add veggies: onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, or jalapeños (.50 each)

Make Your Own Omelet with 3 Meat
$13.99Add your choice of 3 meats: bacon, ham, sausage or chorizo Add veggies: onions, tomatoes, mushrooms, green peppers, black olives, or jalapeños (.50 each); served with hash browns or potato cubes

BREAKFAST SIDES AND EXTRAS
Extra Egg
$0.99Your choice of: scrambled, over easy/medium/hard, or sunny side up

Side Of Frech Toast
$3.99Add 2 Slices of French Toast to any of our breakfast selections
Side Of Pancakes
$3.99Add 3 buttermilk pancakes to any of our breakfast selections
Side Of Biscuits And Gravy
$3.992 Buttermilk biscuits topped with country gravy
Side Of Hash Browns
$2.99Side Of Breakfast Potato Cubes
$2.992 Slices Of Crispy Thick-Cut Bacon
$2.50Thick and Crispy :-)

4 Slices Of Crispy Thick-Cut Bacon
$4.99Oder as a side or we can put it right on your sandwich or wrap!

Side Of Sausage
$1.99Side Of Ham
$1.99Toast
$0.00Your choice of wheat, white or sourdough
Extra County Fried Steak
$8.99Add a country fried streak to any breakfast, will top it with our country gravy :-)
Side Of Salsa
$0.50Side Of Jalapeno Aioli
$0.50Side Of Sour Cream
$0.50County Gravy On The Side
$0.99Get a side of country gravy and smother any breakfast menu item!
Side Of Syrup
$0.50Extra Butter
$0.50
DAILY SPECIALS
Daily Special
$12.99Please check out our weekly specials on our website before ordering :-) or see our specials for the week inside the Deli

Special # 2
$12.99Burger Of The day
$12.99served with Fries (please check out our weekly specials on our website before ordering :-) or check our specials for the week inside the Deli)

OFF THE GRILL
Philly Cheese Steak
$11.99Deli cut roast beef with sautéed peppers and onions, with American cheese, and chipotle aioli on a freshly baked 8-in hoagie roll

Utah Rueben Sandwich
$11.99Deli cut pastrami, Swiss cheese, sauerkraut and our own fry sauce all on a toasted marble rye bread

Garlic Mushroom Steak Sub
$11.99Deli cut roast beef grilled with garlic and sautéed mushrooms topped with American cheese on a freshly baked 8-in hoagie roll

Hot Pastrami Sandwich
$10.99Fresh Deli cut pastrami, with crisp pickle slices, and yellow mustard on a freshly baked 8-inch hoagie roll

Beef Dip
$10.99Deli cut roast beef on a fresh baked hoagie roll; served with a side of au jus on a freshly baked 8-in hoagie roll, we recommend adding Swiss or provolone cheese :-)

Greek Gyro
$9.99Gyro meat, tomatoes, lettuce, onions, and homemade tzatziki sauce on warm and soft pita bread

BLT
$8.99Four strips of thick-cut crispy bacon with lettuce, tomato, and mayo on our toasted wheat bread, add 2 more slices for $2.50 more or add 4 extra slices and make it a MEGA BLT and double the bacon :-)

Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$8.99Grilled chicken breast on a fresh toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, pickles, and our own chipotle aioli

Breaded Chicken Sandwich
$9.99Breaded crispy chicken tenders on a fresh toasted bun with lettuce, tomato, pickles, and our own chipotle aioli

Grilled Ham & Cheese
$6.99A favorite among our regulars! Hardwood smoked ham with white & yellow American cheese melted on grilled sourdough bread, feel free to load it up and add crispy bacon, tomatoes, or avocado :-)

Grilled Turkey & Cheese
$6.99Oven roasted turkey breast with white & yellow American cheese melted on grilled sourdough bread; feel free to load it up and add crispy bacon, tomatoes, or avocado :-)

Griilllled Cheeeessseeey
$5.99Lots of white & yellow American cheese melted on grilled sourdough bread. Add our thick cut crispy bacon for just $2.50 and make it a Bacon Grilled Cheeseeey :-)

BURGERS
Burger Of the Day
$12.99served with Fries (please check out our weekly specials on our website before ordering :-) or check our specials for the week inside the Deli)

Maxi's Hamburger
$6.99Classic 1/3-pound patty with all the fixings; lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Maxi Cheeseburger
$7.99Choose from American, cheddar, Swiss, or pepper jack on our 1/3-pound seasoned patty with all the fixings; lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Bacon Cheeseburger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with melted cheese and thick cut bacon with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Double Cheeseburger (DBL)
$10.99Double Cheeseburger: This is a "Big One" over 1/2 pound of meat with extra cheese & all the fixings; lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

California Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty with avocado and Swiss cheese with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Mushroom & Swiss Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty loaded with sautéed mushrooms and Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Jalapeno Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with grilled jalapeños and pepper jack cheese with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Garlic Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with minced garlic and American cheese with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Pastrami Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with deli cut fresh pastrami, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Bleu Bacon Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with melting bleu cheese crumbles, crispy bacon lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, crisp dill pickles and our own chipotle aioli

Chili Burger
$8.99Maxi's classic char-broiled 1/3-pound seasoned patty topped with sizzling chili and cheese, no more nor less! Jalapenos and chopped red onions are suggested but optional :-)
2 Chicken Finger with Fries
$10.99Crispy chicken tenders served with fries and your choice of homemade ranch, BBQ or Honey mustard. Sub onion rings, sweet potato fries or tater tots instead of fries just $1 more or go big with chili cheese fries or chili cheese tots!

3 Chicken Finger with Fries
$12.99Crispy chicken tenders served with fries and your choice of homemade ranch, BBQ or Honey mustard. Sub onion rings, sweet potato fries or tater tots instead of fries just $1 more or go big with chili cheese fries or chili cheese tots!

SANDWICHES
Maxis Club
$11.99Deli-cut sliced turkey and ham, thick cut bacon, romaine lettuce, tomato, red onion, cheddar cheese, and our own Dijon aioli piled high between three slices of freshly toasted wheat bread

Classic Turkey Sandwich
$8.99A "Classic" Deli cut turkey breast with fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cheddar cheese and mayo on white bread

Turkey Avocado
$9.99Deli cut turkey breast with Swiss cheese, avocado spread, fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato and Dijon aioli on sourdough bread

Turkey Cranberry
$9.99Deli cut turkey breast with cream cheese spread, cranberry sauce, fresh cut romaine lettuce and red onions on freshly baked wheat bread

Roast Beef Chipotle & Cheddar
$9.99Lightly peppered deli cut roast beef with fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato, red onion, our Chipotle aioli and mild cheddar cheese on a freshly baked white bread

Pastrami & pepper Jack
$9.99Deli sliced pastrami, fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato, crisp dill pickles and yellow mustard with Pepper Jack cheese on freshly baked marble rye bread

Classic Italian
$10.99Genova salami, large pepperoni, and deli sliced pastrami with provolone cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mild pepper rings on a fresh baked hoagie roll

Veggie Avocado
$9.99Fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato, onions, cucumber, green peppers, provolone cheese, avocado spread and mayo on freshly baked wheat bread

WRAPS
California Chicken Wrap
$10.99Seasoned grilled chicken breast, fresh cut lettuce, tomato, avocado spread, thin sliced cucumbers, and Caesar dressing

Santa Fe Chicken Wrap
$10.99Seasoned grilled chicken, crispy bacon, fresh cut lettuce, shredded cheddar cheese, our own chipotle aioli, and corn and black bean salsa

Chicken Caesar Wrap
$9.99Seasoned grilled chicken breast, fresh cut romaine lettuce, and Asiago cheese with Caesar dressing

Turkey Cheese & Ranch Wrap
$9.99Deli sliced turkey breast, fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomatoes, shredded cheese, and our homemade ranch dressing, we recommend adding bacon :-)

Spicy Steak & Cheese wrap
$9.99Deli cut roast beef, fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomatoes, jalapeños shredded cheese, and our chipotle aioli

Fresh Veggie Wrap
$9.99Fresh cut veggies: cucumbers, romaine lettuce, tomato, tangy pepper rings, shredded cheese with our homemade ranch dressing Add sriracha or jalapenos to make it Spicy

SALADS
Chef Salad
$12.99Deli cut fresh turkey and ham on tossed greens with shredded cheese, tomato wedges, cucumber slices, hardboiled egg, and croutons with your choice of dressing

Southwestern Chicken Salad
$12.99Grilled chicken breast smothered in barbeque sauce on romaine lettuce with crispy bacon, our own corn and black bean salsa, and tortilla strips with ranch dressing, try it with jalapenos!

Grilled Chicken Salad
$12.99Crispy or grilled chicken breast on tossed greens with shredded cheese, tomato wedges, cucumber slices, hardboiled egg, and croutons with your dressing choice

Cobb Salad
$12.99Deli fresh turkey breast, crispy bacon, tomato wedges, diced red onions, bleu cheese crumbles, hardboiled egg and avocado on mixed greens; served with our bleu cheese dressing

Cranberry Walnut Salad
$12.99Fresh cut romaine lettuce with feta cheese, candied walnuts, crispy bacon, dried cranberries, mandarin oranges, and Poppy Seed dressing. Add grilled chicken for some extra protein :-)

Chicken Caesar Salad
$11.99Grilled chicken breast on fresh cut romaine lettuce with shredded Asiago cheese, croutons, and Caesar dressing

Greek Salad
$12.99Grilled gyro meat on tossed greens with feta cheese, tomato wedges, cucumber slices, black olives, and red onions served with tzatziki sauce and your dressing choice

Mandarin Chicken Salad
$12.99Grilled chicken breast on a bed of romaine lettuce with shredded mozzarella cheese, mandarin oranges, diced red onion, sliced almonds, and Poppy Seed dressing

Asian Chicken Salad
$12.99Grilled chicken breast on romaine lettuce with crispy chow Mein noodles, mandarin oranges, sliced almonds, and our Chili Garlic dressing

Breaded Chicken Salad
$12.99
LUNCH SIDES AND EXTRA
Fries
$2.99Our crinkle cut fries served with homemade fry sauce, try them Cajun style!

Tater Tots
$3.99Side of our tater tots served with our homemade fry sauce

Onion Rings
$3.99Side of onion rings served with our homemade fry sauce

Sweet Potato Fries
$3.99Side of delicious sweet potato fries served with our homemade fry sauce

Pasta Salad
Sold OutMaxi's homemade pasta salad
Potato Salad
Sold OutMaxi's homemade potato salad
Fresh Cut Fruit
$2.99Fresh-cut seasonal fruit
Side Salad
$2.99Our side salad comes with cucumbers, tomatoes, croutons and shredded cheese
Steamed Veggies
$2.99Go Healthy! Side of steamed veggies
Bag Of Chips
$1.50You can choose from your favorite at pick up
Cheese Fries
$3.99Our crispy fries with melted cheese served with our own fry sauce, ranch is recommended, but optional :-)
Chili Cheese Fries
$5.99Crispy fries loaded with generous serving of our chili and topped with melting shredded cheese
Chili Cheese Tater Tots
$6.99Tater tots loaded with generous serving of our chili and topped with melting shredded cheese
Bowl of Chili
$5.99Please let us know if you would like to add cheese, onions or jalapenos
Bowl Of Soup
$4.99Please check out our Daily Specials on our website or call the Deli to find out what our soup of the day is.
Hamburger Patty
$3.00Add an extra seasoned and char-broiled 1/3lb patty to your burger or order ale carte.

Grilled Chicken Breast
$3.99add a side of grilled chicken breast to your lunch or breakfast for some extra protein!
Extra Chicken Strip
$3.50Add a chicken strip to any of your lunch menu item
Extra Sauces
$0.00Feeling Saucy?
Side Of Ajus
$0.99
DRINKS
ESPRESSO BAR
Café latte
$0.002 shots of our espresso with steamed milk

Cappuccino
$0.002 shots of our espresso with steamed milk and milk foam on top

Flavored Latte
$0.00Hot or Iced! Choose from Vanilla, Hazelnut, or Caramel, Sugar free options are available

Chai Tea Latte
$0.00Hot or Iced! Chai Tea Latte black tea concentrate with honey and spices mixed with either steamed or iced milk

Dirty Chai
$0.00Dirty Chai is our Chai Tea Latte with 2 espresso shots! Hot, Blended, or Iced

Café Mocha
$0.002 espresso shots with steamed milk and chocolate syrup
Blanca Mocha
$0.002 espresso shots with steamed milk and white chocolate syrup
Freshly Brewed Coffee
$2.99Freshly brewed drip coffee
Maxis Signature Hot Chocolate
$4.99Maxi's Hot Chocolate topped with whipped cream and chocolate syrup
Shot in the dark
$5.9916 oz coffee with 2 added espresso shots, this one should wake you up :-)

Americano
$0.002 shots of our Espresso and water, can be served hot or iced

BLENDED DRINK
Frozen Caramel
$5.99Frozen caramel a perfect blend of sweet caramel and delicious coffee

Frozen Mocha
$5.99Frozen Mocha perfect blend of milk chocolate and delicious coffee

Frozen Chai Tea
$5.99Frozen Chai Tea a perfect blend of chai tea, ice and delicious coffee

Strawberry Smothie
$4.99Strawberry smoothie delicious and refreshing

Berry Smoothie
$4.99Berry Smoothie delicious and refreshing

Mango Smoothie
$4.99Mango smoothie delicious and refreshing

Redbull Mango
$7.99Delicious Mango smoothie blended with Redbull energy drink, it may just give you wings ;-)

Redbull Strawberry
$7.99Delicious Strawberry smoothie blended with Redbull energy drink, it may just give you wings ;-)
